← Match Center
Finland Ykkosliiga · FI

Klubi-04 vs JaPS

26 Sep 2026 · 18:00
SLIGHT EDGE HOME +3.9 pp
Klubi-04
JaPS
HOME 64.4% DRAW 20.1% AWAY 15.5%
HOME 60.5% 1.56 DRAW 21.7% 4.36 AWAY 17.7% 5.34

StochasticBet sees a slight edge for Klubi-04 relative to the market.

Our calibrated model estimates a 64.4% win probability, compared with 60.5% implied by the market. The 3.9 percentage-point difference suggests a modest divergence from current market expectations.

PERFORMANCE

Defensive Edge: Klubi-04

The home side shows the stronger recent defensive profile, while the attacking comparison is less clear.

Attack Recent attacking output
Klubi-04 JaPS
Shots 13.5 · On target 6.8 Shots 14.5 · On target 4.3

Recent attacking output is broadly balanced between the two teams.

Defence Recent defensive resistance
Klubi-04 JaPS
Shots allowed 6.8 · On target allowed 3.8 Shots allowed 14.5 · On target allowed 6.0

Klubi-04 has the stronger recent defensive profile, allowing fewer dangerous attempts.

Overall Performance Combined attack and defence
Klubi-04 JaPS

The combined recent performance profile favours Klubi-04.

Based on the teams' four most recent matches in the available data.

MARKET MOVEMENT

Home strengthening

Klubi-04 ↓ -0.17 (-9.5%)
JaPS ↑ +1.47 (+38.0%)

The home price has shortened, indicating stronger market support for the home side.

Latest movement from the stored odds trend.