← Match Center
China Division 1 · CN

Shaanxi Union vs Dalian K'un City

27 Sep 2026 · 20:00
NEAR MARKET +2.1 pp
Shaanxi Union
Dalian K'un City
HOME 49.7% DRAW 26.3% AWAY 24.0%
HOME 47.6% 1.95 DRAW 26.9% 3.45 AWAY 25.5% 3.64

StochasticBet and the market are broadly aligned.

The calibrated model remains close to current market expectations. The largest Home or Away difference is 2.1 percentage points, which does not indicate a meaningful pricing divergence.

PERFORMANCE

Attacking Edge: Shaanxi Union

The home side shows the stronger recent attacking profile, while the defensive comparison is less clear.

Attack Recent attacking output
Shaanxi Union Dalian K'un City
Shots 8.8 · On target 4.8 Shots 6.0 · On target 3.0

Recent attacking output favours Shaanxi Union, combining shots and shots on target.

Defence Recent defensive resistance
Shaanxi Union Dalian K'un City
Shots allowed 6.3 · On target allowed 2.5 Shots allowed 7.5 · On target allowed 2.3

Recent defensive numbers are broadly balanced between the two teams.

Overall Performance Combined attack and defence
Shaanxi Union Dalian K'un City

The combined recent performance profile favours Shaanxi Union.

Based on the teams' four most recent matches in the available data.

MARKET MOVEMENT

Away weakening

Shaanxi Union ↓ -0.02 (-0.9%)
Dalian K'un City ↑ +0.82 (+24.1%)

The away price has moved clearly higher, while the home price has remained broadly stable.

Latest movement from the stored odds trend.